Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Headteacher

Headteacher  1 Mrs Banks (DSL,SENCO)

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher  1 Mrs Fenton (DSL)

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs Fenton (DSL)
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs Holloway (KS2 Leader)
Senior Leadership Team 3 Miss Farley (KS1 Leader)
Senior Leadership Team 4 Mrs Tew (EYFS Leader)
Senior Leadership Team 5 Mrs Stammer (School Business Manager)
Senior Leadership Team 6 Mrs Kenney (Extended Services Manager, DSL)

Administration Team

Administration Team 1 Mrs Stammer (School Business Manager)
Administration Team 2 Mrs Bates (Administration Assistant)
Administration Team 3 Miss Powell (Clerical Assistant)
Administration Team 4 Miss Whittaker (Volunteer)

Foundation Stage 1

Foundation Stage 1 1 Mrs Hughes (Teacher)
Foundation Stage 1 2 Mrs Hamilton (Teaching Assistant)

Foundation Stage 2

Foundation Stage 2 1 Mrs Tew (Teacher)
Foundation Stage 2 2 Mrs Gill (Teaching Assistant)
Foundation Stage 2 3 Mrs Finlayson (Teacher)
Foundation Stage 2 4 Mrs Sargeant (Teaching Assistant)

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Year 1 1 Mrs Barfoot (Teacher)

Year 1/2

Year 1/2 1 Miss Carroll (Teacher)
Year 1/2 2 Mrs Linton (Teaching Assistant)

Year 2

Year 2 1 Miss Farley (Teacher)
Year 2 2 Mrs Carrington (Teaching Assistant)

Key Stage 2

Year 3

Year 3 1 Miss Young (Teacher)
Year 3 2 Miss Wood (Teaching Assistant)

Year 4

Year 4 1 Mr Atkinson (Teacher)
Year 4 2 Mrs Hepple (Teaching Assistant)

Year 5

Year 5 1 Mrs Holloway (Teacher)
Year 5 2 Miss Bunn (Teacher)
Year 5 3 Mrs Robinson (Teaching Assistant)

Year 6

Year 6 1 Mr Bamber (Teacher)
Year 6 2 Mrs Singh (HLTA)
Year 6 3 Mrs Fenton (Deputy Headteacher, DSL)

Whole School Support

Whole School Support 1 Mrs Locke (Behaviour/Nurture Mentor and DDSL)

Voyage

Voyage 1 Becky (Extended Services Manager, DSL)
Voyage 2 Sophie (Deputy Manager)
Voyage 3 Kayleigh (Room leader/Voyage Finance)
Voyage 4 Chelsea (Before & After School Coordinator)
Voyage 5 Jo (Play Worker)
Voyage 6 Nicola (Play Worker)
Voyage 7 Lizzy (Play worker)
Voyage 8 Louise (Play worker)
Voyage 9 Michelle (Play worker)
Voyage 10 Sophie (Play Worker)
Voyage 11 Sarah (Play Worker)
Voyage 12 Emma (Play Worker)
Voyage 13 Helen (Play worker/Before School Club)

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors 1 Miss Powell (Senior Lunchtime Supervisor)
Lunchtime Supervisors 2 Miss Swinscoe (Lunchtime Supervisor)
Lunchtime Supervisors 3 Miss Cameron (Lunchtime Supervisor)
Lunchtime Supervisors 4 Miss Edmondson (Lunchtime Supervisor)
Lunchtime Supervisors 5 Mrs Bricknell (Lunchtime Supervisor)

Site Personnel

Site Personnel 1 Mr Hodgkinson (Caretaker)
Top