Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Headteacher

Headteacher 1 Mrs J Banks

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher 1 Mrs K Fenton

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mrs K Fenton
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mrs S Holloway (KS2 Leader)
Senior Leadership Team 3 Miss K Farley (KS1 Leader)
Senior Leadership Team 4 Mrs R Tew (EYFS Leader)
Senior Leadership Team 5 Mrs J Stammer (School Business Manager)
Senior Leadership Team 6 Mrs B Kenney (Extended Services Manager)

Administration Team

Administration Team 1 Mrs J Stammer (School Business Manager)
Administration Team 2 Mrs B Bates (Administration Assistant)
Administration Team 3 Miss M Powell (Clerical Assistant)
Administration Team 4 Miss D Whittaker (Volunteer)

Foundation Stage 1

Foundation Stage 1 1 Mrs R Hughes (Teacher)
Foundation Stage 1 2 Mrs A Hamilton (Teaching Assistant)

Foundation Stage 2

Foundation Stage 2 1 Mrs R Tew (Teacher)
Foundation Stage 2 2 Mrs K Gill (Teaching Assistant)
Foundation Stage 2 3 Mrs R Finlayson (Teacher)
Foundation Stage 2 4 Mr P Smith (Teaching Assistant)

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Year 1 1 Miss K Young (Teacher)
Year 1 2 Mrs C Carrington (Teaching Assistant)

Year 1

Year 1 1 Mrs G Barfoot (Teacher)
Year 1 2 Mrs C Challinor (Teacher)
Year 1 3 Mrs T Jackson (Teaching Assistant)

Year 2

Year 2 1 Miss K Farley (Teacher)
Year 2 2 Miss A Wood (Teaching Assistant)

Key Stage 2

Year 3

Year 3 1 Mrs S Hancock (Teacher)
Year 3 2 Mr P Smith (Teaching Assistant)

Year 4

Year 4 1 Miss P Carroll (Teacher)
Year 4 2 Mrs S Linton (Teaching Assistant)

Year 4/5

Year 4/5 1 Mrs S Holloway (Teacher)
Year 4/5 2 Mrs L Robinson (Teaching Assistant)

Year 5

Year 5 1 Mr R Atkinson (Teacher)
Year 5 2 Mrs J Hepple (Teaching Assistant)

Year 6

Year 6 1 Mr N Bamber (Teacher)
Year 6 2 Mrs S Singh (Teaching Assistant)
Year 6 3 Mrs K Fenton (Teacher)
Year 6 4 Mrs V Locke (Teaching Assistant)

Whole School Support

Whole School Support 1 Mrs V Locke (Behaviour/Nurture Mentor and DDSL)
Whole School Support 2 Mrs S Singh (Assistant SENco)

Voyage

Voyage 1 Becky (Extended Services Manager)
Voyage 2 Sophie (Deputy Manager)
Voyage 3 Kayleigh (Room leader/Voyage Finance)
Voyage 4 Chelsea (Before & After School Coordinator)
Voyage 5 Jo (Play Worker)
Voyage 6 Nicola (Play Worker)
Voyage 7 Lizzy (Play worker)
Voyage 8 Louise (Play worker)
Voyage 9 Michelle (Play worker)
Voyage 10 Sophie (Play Worker)
Voyage 11 Sarah (Play Worker)
Voyage 12 Emma (Play Worker)
Voyage 13 Helen (Play worker/Before School Club)

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors 1 Miss Powell (Senior Lunchtime Supervisor)
Lunchtime Supervisors 2 Miss Swinscoe (Lunchtime Supervisor)
Lunchtime Supervisors 3 Miss Cameron (Lunchtime Supervisor)
Lunchtime Supervisors 4 Miss Edmondson (Lunchtime Supervisor)
Lunchtime Supervisors 5 Mrs Bricknell (Lunchtime Supervisor)

Site Personnel

Site Personnel 1 Mr Hodgkinson (Caretaker)
Top